(512) 487-9242 brandon@holleyhomesrealty.com Holley Homes Realty
Traffic Dashboard
Home
  • For Sellers
    • Instant Home Valuation
    • Our Marketing
    • Success Stories
    • Selling Checklist
    • Resources
  • For Buyers
    • Buyer's Guide
    • Mortgage Calculator
    • Post Move In Checklist
    • Relocation
  • Home Search
    • MLS Home Search
    • Austin
    • Buda
    • Kyle
    • Bastrop
  • New Construction
    • New Construction Guide
    • New Construction Search
    • Building Timeline
    • Key Milestones
    • Inspection
  • Our Team
    • About Brandon Holley
    • Our Team
    • Client Reviews
    • Join The Team
  • Get in Touch
Traffic Dashboard
Brandon Holley
(512) 487-9242 brandon@holleyhomesrealty.com
About
  • Home
  • About
  • Contact
Search
  • Search Properties
Local Guide
  • Search by City
  • Search by Subdivision
  • Search by Zip
  • Search by Area
Legal
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • DMCA
  • Accessibility
  • Fair Housing
Account
  • Dashboard
  • Logout
  • Login
Holley Homes Realty - Footer Logo
©2026 Holley Homes Realty. All rights reserved.
Website built by CloseHack.
  • Texas Real Estate Commission Information About Brokerage Services
  • Texas Real Estate Commission Consumer Protection Notice
Austin Board of Realtors

The information being provided is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Based on information from the Austin Board of REALTORS®. Neither the Board nor ACTRIS guarantees or is in any way responsible for its accuracy. All data is provided "AS IS" and with all faults. Data maintained by the Board or ACTRIS may not reflect all real estate activity in the market.

Kyle TX New Construction in 2026: 6 Creeks vs Crosswinds vs Plum Creek

Published August 30, 2026 | Posted by Brandon Holley
Kyle tx6 creekscrosswinds

Kyle TX New Construction in 2026: 6 Creeks vs Crosswinds vs Plum Creek

Quick Answer: The most expensive Kyle TX new construction community carries the lowest property tax rate, and it is not close. A $549,945 home in 6 Creeks carries a smaller annual tax bill than a $384,999 home in Crosswinds. Price and tax rate point in opposite directions here, so ranking these three off a builder price sheet gets you the wrong answer.

By Brandon Holley, Broker/Owner, Holley Homes Realty

If you would rather watch than read, the full video is right above.

What is the Kyle, TX market doing right now?

Kyle is a new construction town. That is not a marketing line, it is what the housing stock is. The population is about 71,000, up 32.5% since 2020, and the median home age is 13 years. Most of the housing here did not exist a decade ago.

Kyle 78640 (July 2026, per RPR)

Median sold price

$299,990

Median estimated value

$323,140, down 4.7% over 12 months

Months of inventory

5.39

Sold to list price

98.5%

Median days on market

74, up 45.1% month over month

Technically still a seller's market, but a soft one. Everything below is live MLS data pulled the week I filmed, not builder marketing. Those are two very different things.

What is 6 Creeks in Kyle, TX?

6 Creeks sits west of I-35 off Old Stagecoach Road, with 48 active new construction homes running from $369,990 to $824,590 and a median list of $549,945. Builders selling now are M/I, Highland, Perry, Pulte, Risewell, Chesmar, and Coventry.

What you are paying for, and I think it is fair, is larger lots and higher finish levels. The median home is about 2,696 square feet at $217 a foot, the highest price per foot in Kyle, and you get a full amenity center, resort pool, pickleball courts, and a fishing pond with a boardwalk, with a second amenity center breaking ground this year.

One honest note on the commute. The community site claims 20 minutes to downtown Austin, and Perry Homes advertises 30 to 35. At 8:00 am on a Tuesday, believe Perry.

Schools feed Jim Cullen Elementary, with some sections zoned to Laura B. Negley, then R.C. Barton Middle and Jack C. Hays High. The tax rate on these listings runs 1.6964% to 1.82%, the lowest of the three by a wide margin. Hold on to that number.

If you would like to see a related video on this topic, the one above (or below) is a great next watch.

What is Crosswinds in Kyle, TX?

Crosswinds sits east of I-35 off Windy Hill Road, with 21 active new construction homes from $307,990 to $599,900 and a median list of $384,999. Builders are Perry, Pulte, Pacesetter, and MileStone, with Century Communities coming soon and CastleRock advertising the $200s.

Worth noticing: CastleRock advertises the $200s and the lowest active Crosswinds listing is $307,990. "From the $200s" is a floor plan, not a house you can walk into today.

What I genuinely like here is that Crosswinds is one of the very few master planned communities on the east side with big-name builders and larger lots. If you shopped the east side before, you felt like everything had tiny lots and zero amenities. This is the exception: over 130 acres of parks and greenbelts, the Windy Point amenity center, and a $ 575-a-year HOA.

Schools are different here, and that matters to families. Crosswinds feeds Ralph Pfluger Elementary, Armando Chapa Middle, and Lehman High, while the other two feed Jack C. Hays. Windy Hill Road, the main entrance, is under construction as part of Kyle's road bond. Tax rates on these listings run 2.62% to 2.75%.

What is Plum Creek in Kyle, TX?

Plum Creek is back on the west side and is the oldest of the three, spanning 2,200 acres as a traditional neighborhood development: narrower lots, back alleys, front porches, and walkable convenience instead of gates. The community includes an 18-hole public golf course, a 30-acre fishing lake, and two junior Olympic pools, plus the Brick and Mortar District, a 138-acre mixed-use district inside the community. Sprouts Farmers Market opened there in October 2025, and La Verde Park is open now. On everyday walkability, Plum Creek is not close. It wins cleanly.

For active new construction, it is Lennar and only Lennar: 23 homes from $227,999 to $395,999, with a $348,999 median. That $227,999 start is about $80,000 lower than the lowest entry point in Kyle.

Two honest realities. Historically, Lennar has not been one of my favorite builders. That is my opinion, not a hard fact, and here is the other side of that coin: I sold a Lennar home over seven years ago, and those clients are still completely happy in it today. It is not my job to decide which builder you buy from. Second, 9 of the 23 active listings show no garage, which is a real part of how the price reaches $227,999. You might not notice that scrolling a website tonight. You will notice it standing in your driveway in the middle of a Texas July.

Schools feed Laura B. Negley Elementary, R.C. Barton Middle, and Jack C. Hays High, the same high school track as 6 Creeks. Tax rates on these listings run 2.20% to 2.40%.

Active new construction

6 Creeks

Crosswinds

Plum Creek

Homes for sale

48

21

23

Price range

$369,990 to $824,590

$307,990 to $599,900

$227,999 to $395,999

Median list

$549,945

$384,999

$348,999

Median size

2,696 sqft

2,159 sqft

1,774 sqft

Median price per foot

$217

$185

$185

Median days on market

102

92

71

Tax rate on listings

1.6964% to 1.82%

2.62% to 2.75%

2.20% to 2.40%

High school

Jack C. Hays

Lehman

Jack C. Hays

Which Kyle community has the lowest property tax bill?

6 Creeks does, even though it is the most expensive. At each community's median new construction price, the annual tax bill is $7,678 in Plum Creek, $10,587 in Crosswinds, and $10,009 in 6 Creeks. The 6 Creeks home costs $164,946 more than the Crosswinds home, and its property tax bill is $578 lower every single year.

Community

Median new build

Tax rate

Tax per year

Tax per month

Plum Creek

$348,999

2.20%

$7,678

$640

Crosswinds

$384,999

2.75%

$10,587

$882

6 Creeks

$549,945

1.82%

$10,009

$834

That is not a trick. That is what happens when one master-planned community carries a MUD tax and another doesn't.

What does the exact same house cost in each community?

Take one $385,000 home and tax it at each community's actual listing rates.

Community (rate range)

Low end of the range

High end of the range

6 Creeks (1.6964% to 2.0094%)

$544 a month

$644 a month

Plum Creek (2.1951% to 2.7178%)

$704 a month

$872 a month

Crosswinds (2.62% to 3.14%)

$841 a month

$1,007 a month

Best lot to worst lot: a $463 a month spread. $5,558 a year. $166,736 over thirty years. Identical house, identical price, same city, same school district.

What happens when you run the $3,000 a month test?

Forget purchase price and pick your real monthly budget. Set a $3,000 all-in payment covering principal, interest, property tax at the listing rate, estimated insurance, and HOA, with 10% down at 6.67% on a 30-year fixed.

Community

Active new builds

Work at $3,000/mo

Work at $3,500/mo

Biggest home at $3,000

Plum Creek

23

13

23 of 23

1,879 sqft

Crosswinds

21

5

12 of 21

1,777 sqft

6 Creeks

48

0

2 of 48

nothing

Not one of 48 homes in 6 Creeks fits, and that is not the tax rate, which is the best in town. It is an entry price $140,000 higher.

Here is the strangest number in the whole comparison. At $3,000 a month, the payment math reaches $360,375 in 6 Creeks and $360,753 in Plum Creek, essentially identical buying power. But the cheapest active new build in 6 Creeks is $369,990, an M/I home that has been sitting 506 days. The calculator says yes and the live inventory says no.

Who this fits best: Under $3,000 a month, start in Plum Creek. It is the only community with real inventory at that payment, and you just need to verify that the floor plan includes a garage. Want larger lots, big-name builders, and east side access? Choose Crosswinds and budget for the higher MUD payment from day one instead of discovering it in underwriting. At $450,000 or more, that points directly to 6 Creeks, where the lower base rate works in your favor.

Who should look elsewhere: If schools decide it, tour both campuses, because Crosswinds feeds Lehman and the other two feed Jack C. Hays. Hays CISD rezoned six campuses effective fall 2026, so verify zones by address, not by community. If you need to be inside Austin for work, the honest commute is 30 to 35 minutes at rush hour.

Are Kyle home values dropping in 2026?

As of July 2026, per RPR, the median estimated home value in Kyle was down 4.7% over the last 12 months. I am not going to spin that. The market corrected here.

Here is what the correction means for a buyer. Median days on market sit at 74 after jumping 45% in a single month, and builders are holding finished inventory. That 6 Creeks listing sitting 506 days is not a red flag; it is leverage. Incentives change monthly, so what matters is structuring that money to fit your specific loan, whether that is a price reduction, closing cost assistance, or a permanent rate buydown.

What is actually being built in Kyle right now?

Kyle is roughly 30% built out, and 73% of the resident workforce still commutes out for work. Both matter when you are betting on a location.

  • Kyle Park. 101 acres at I-35 and Bebee Road, $250 million at buildout, 450,000 to 500,000 square feet of commercial plus 426 multifamily units and at least 800 full-time jobs. Broke ground February 4, 2026, first tenants arriving 2027. Named tenants include Dick's Sporting Goods, TJ Maxx, HomeGoods, Barnes & Noble, Burlington, EoS Fitness, and Raising Cane's.
  • Brick and Mortar District. 138 acres inside Plum Creek. Sprouts opened 23,000 square feet in October 2025, and a 42,000-square-foot food center is about 90% preleased.
  • Roads and retail. The $294.4 million transportation bond passed in November 2022, the largest in city history, funding eight projects across 10.3 miles, with Bebee Road West, Kohlers to Seton, West Center Street, and Windy Hill Road now under construction. The H-E-B Plus! on FM 1626 reopened May 1, 2026, at more than 182,000 square feet.
  • Schools. Hays CISD's May 2025 bond funds High School No. 4 in Buda, $396 million for 2,800 students, which broke ground in May 2026 and opens in 2029.

The one thing to get in writing before you sign

6 Creeks advertises the lowest base rate of the three at 1.82%. That number is accurate on paper. But 6 Creeks sits inside a PID, a public improvement district, and a PID assessment can be billed as a separate annual fee on your tax statement that doesn't appear in the ad valorem rate listed on the MLS. So the advertised rate looks lower while your actual out-of-pocket bill lands higher.

I am not saying that to scare you away from 6 Creeks. I love that community. I am saying this so the very first question you ask that builder is: what is the exact PID assessment on this specific lot, in real dollars, and can I see that in writing? If a sales rep cannot answer clearly in 60 seconds, that tells you everything.

Crosswinds is the cleaner disclosure of the three, with its MUD folded into the combined rate on the listing. Plum Creek's rate composition is not published, so ask there too.

The rule applies across Kyle. Never rely on the generic rate quoted in a sales model home. Get the certified total for that specific lot in writing before you sign. Two lots in the same community can carry noticeably different rates. In Plum Creek right now, resale listings range from 2.1951% to 2.7178% inside the exact same neighborhood.

My New Construction Guide for Kyle, TX and my free Kyle, TX Relocation Guide include commute tables, school boundary maps, and these exact tax scenarios.

Anybody with a real estate license can unlock a front door. The real job is telling you that 9 of those listings do not include a garage and that the rate quoted in a sales office might not be what you actually pay. If you are sitting there tonight with three builder tabs open trying to figure out Kyle, TX new construction, that is the exact analysis my team and I run every single day for folks relocating to Central Texas.

FAQ

Which Kyle, TX community has the lowest property taxes? 6 Creeks carries the lowest rate on its listings at 1.6964% to 1.82%, compared to 2.20% to 2.40% in Plum Creek and 2.62% to 2.75% in Crosswinds. Just know that 6 Creeks sits inside a PID, so ask for the exact assessment on your specific lot in writing.

What is the cheapest new construction community in Kyle, TX? Plum Creek has the lowest entry point in Kyle at $227,999, with a $348,999 median new construction list price. Lennar is the only active new construction builder there right now, and 9 of the 23 active listings show no garage, which is part of how the price reaches that number.

Is 6 Creeks or Crosswinds better for schools? It depends on the campus you want. 6 Creeks feeds Jim Cullen Elementary, with some sections zoned to Laura B. Negley, then R.C. Barton Middle and Jack C. Hays High. Crosswinds feeds Ralph Pfluger Elementary, Armando Chapa Middle, and Lehman High. Hays CISD rezoned six campuses for fall 2026, so verify by address.

Are Kyle, TX home values going down in 2026? As of July 2026, per RPR, the median estimated home value in Kyle was down 4.7% over the prior 12 months, with 74 median days on market and 5.39 months of inventory. For buyers, that correction means real negotiating room, especially on finished builder inventory that has been sitting.

What is a PID and why does it matter in Kyle? A PID is a public improvement district. The assessment can be billed as a separate annual fee on your tax statement and may not appear in the ad valorem rate listed on the MLS. That makes an advertised rate look lower than what you actually pay, so always request the certified total for your specific lot.

About the Author

Brandon Holley is the Broker and Owner of Holley Homes Realty in Austin, Texas. He works with first-time homebuyers, new construction clients, and relocation buyers moving to Central Texas from across the country. Brandon hosts a recurring segment on American Dream TV and runs the YouTube channel Your Austin Home Guide, where he breaks down communities, builders, and neighborhoods across Austin, Buda, Kyle, Bastrop, and the surrounding suburbs.

Have a question or thinking about a move to Central Texas? Reach out anytime.

512.487.9242 | brandon@holleyhomesrealty.com

- Grab some time: https://calendar.app.google/xsaBqSKfNaXiuZXs7

- About Brandon: https://holleyhomesrealty.com/agents/brandon-holley

- Subscribe: https://www.youtube.com/@brandonholleyhomes

I understand now may not be the right time, and I never want to be pushy; just know that I am here if you have questions, would like to start planning, or need anything.

Related Articles

Keep reading other bits of knowledge from our team.

Read Article
How Smart Buyers Choose Between Austin and the Suburbs

How Smart Buyers Choose Between Austin and the SuburbsQuick Answer: Smart buyers do not start by asking whether Austin or the suburbs is better. They ask whether they are optimizing for proximity or for possibility. Compare Austin, Buda, Kyle, and Bastrop against the life you actually live Monday th...

  • By Brandon Holley
  • Aug 31, 2026
Read Article
Kyle TX New Construction in 2026: 6 Creeks vs Crosswinds vs Plum Creek

Kyle TX New Construction in 2026: 6 Creeks vs Crosswinds vs Plum CreekQuick Answer: The most expensive Kyle TX new construction community carries the lowest property tax rate, and it is not close. A $549,945 home in 6 Creeks carries a smaller annual tax bill than a $384,999 home in Crosswinds. Price...

  • By Brandon Holley
  • Aug 30, 2026
Read Article
What Living in Easton Park Austin Is Really Like

What Living in Easton Park Austin Is Really LikeQuick AnswerEaston Park is a 2,700 acre master planned community in Southeast Austin, about 12 minutes from downtown and under 15 minutes from the airport, with roughly 12,000 homes planned at buildout. What sets it apart is outdoor space: 350+ acres o...

  • By Brandon Holley
  • Aug 23, 2026
Read Article
Relocating to Buda, TX: What Buyers Need to Know Before the Move

Relocating to Buda, TX: What Buyers Need to Know Before the MoveQuick Answer: Relocating to Buda usually means more home, more character, and more breathing room than you get closer to Austin, and the trade-off is the commute. Buda sits about 15 miles south of downtown Austin on I-35, roughly 20 to...

  • By Brandon Holley
  • Aug 17, 2026
Read Article
Best Austin Suburbs 2026: The Line That Actually Decides Where You Should Buy

Best Austin Suburbs 2026: The Line That Actually Decides Where You Should BuyQuick Answer: The best Austin suburbs 2026 question is usually asked the wrong way. Two homes a mile apart with the same floor plan and the same price can cost $300 more per month and feed completely different schools. What...

  • By Brandon Holley
  • Aug 9, 2026
Read Article
Future Central Texas: What Austin, Kyle, and Buda Will Look Like by 2030

Future Central Texas: What Austin, Kyle, and Buda Will Look Like by 2030Quick Answer: Central Texas is in the middle of a once-in-a-generation buildout. Samsung's $17 billion plant near Taylor, the multi-billion-dollar I-35 rebuild, voter-approved light rail, and a major airport expansion will resha...

  • By Brandon Holley
  • Jul 26, 2026
Read Article
Living in Bastrop TX: What to Know Before You Move in 2026

Living in Bastrop, TX: What to Know Before You Move in 2026Quick Answer: Living in Bastrop, TX means real pine trees, the Colorado River through downtown, and a $410,000 median sold price as of June 2026. New construction starts in the $200s, and the market is balanced, so buyers still have negotiat...

  • By Brandon Holley
  • Jul 26, 2026
Read Article
Living in 78748: A Local's Honest Guide to South Austin's Hottest ZIP

Living in 78748: A Local's Honest Guide to South Austin's Hottest ZIPQuick Answer: Living in 78748 gives you some of the best value in South Austin. The median sale price is around $425,000, compared with roughly $595,000 for the city of Austin overall. You get established neighborhoods, large lots,...

  • By Brandon Holley
  • Jul 6, 2026
Read Article
Persimmon in Buda, TX: A Close Look at Milestone's New Construction Community

Persimmon in Buda, TX: A Close Look at Milestone's New Construction CommunityQuick Answer: Persimmon is a master-planned new construction community in Buda, TX, located west of I-35 in the 78610 ZIP code and built entirely by Milestone. Homes start around $542,000, the community will grow to roughly...

  • By Brandon Holley
  • Jun 28, 2026
Read Article
Moving to Kyle, Texas in 2026: An Honest Breakdown

Moving to Kyle, Texas, in 2026: An Honest BreakdownQuick Answer: Moving to Kyle, Texas, in 2026 gets you the best home for your money of any major suburb south of Austin, with a spring 2026 median sale price around $308,000 and master-planned communities at nearly every price point. The trade-off is...

  • By Brandon Holley
  • Jun 23, 2026
Read Article
Inside a Lake Travis Home Like No Other: The Canyon Club

Inside a Lake Travis Home Like No Other: The Canyon ClubQuick Answer: The Canyon Club is a new Lake Travis home community near Spicewood, where the Hill Country rolls right down to the water. It pairs fractional ownership with resort style living, so you can own a luxury lake house for roughly a qua...

  • By Brandon Holley
  • Jun 8, 2026
Read Article
6 Creeks in Kyle, Texas: What Buyers Need to Know Before You Sign

6 Creeks in Kyle, Texas: What Buyers Need to Know Before You SignQuick Answer: 6 Creeks is one of the standout master planned communities in Kyle, Texas, sitting on 858 acres west of I-35. You get six active builders, entry pricing in the high 300s, established amenities, and Hays CISD schools. It b...

  • By Brandon Holley
  • Jun 8, 2026
Read Article
Moving from Seattle to Austin: The Real Cost of Living in 2026

Moving from Seattle to Austin: The Real Cost of Living in 2026Quick Answer: Moving from Seattle to Austin in 2026 usually means a big drop in housing cost. The median Seattle home runs about $865,000, while Austin sits closer to $530,000, and South Austin suburbs like Kyle, Buda, and Bastrop go lowe...

  • By Brandon Holley
  • Jun 7, 2026
Read Article
Kyle vs Buda vs Bastrop: 3 Austin TX Suburbs for 2026

Kyle vs Buda vs Bastrop: The 3 Austin TX Suburbs I Sell Most in 2026Quick Answer: About 70 percent of my closings happen in three towns south of Austin: Kyle, Buda, and Bastrop. These 3 Austin TX suburbs look almost identical on a map, but they fit completely different buyers. Kyle is the value and...

  • By Brandon Holley
  • Jun 6, 2026
Read Article
Inside the Award Winning Builder Quietly Taking Over South Austin

Inside the Award-Winning Builder Quietly Taking Over South AustinQuick Answer: The award-winning builder taking over South Austin right now is Highland Homes, a Texas-founded, employee-owned builder operating in Easton Park (78744) and 6 Creeks in Kyle (78640). They have won People's Choice Builder...

  • By Brandon Holley
  • May 31, 2026
Read Article
Moving California to Austin: What $600K Buys in 2026

Moving from California to Austin: What $600K Gets You in 2026Quick Answer: Moving California to Austin on a $600,000 budget is a bigger upgrade than most people expect. In South Austin's 78748, that money buys a full-sized home around 2,300 to 2,500 square feet, not a fixer or a condo. Texas propert...

  • By Brandon Holley
  • May 31, 2026
Read Article
Future South Austin: 78748 vs 78744 by 2030 | Buyer Guide

The Future of South Austin: What's Coming to 78748 and 78744 by 2030Quick Answer: The future South Austin map is splitting 78748 and 78744 into two completely different markets by 2030. 78744 is being reshaped by Easton Park, Goodnight Ranch, Marble Creek Crossing, the Southwest Airlines crew base,...

  • By Brandon Holley
  • May 24, 2026
Read Article
Living in Buda, Texas in 2026: A Complete Relocation Guide

Living in Buda, Texas in 2026: Your Complete Relocation GuideQuick Answer: Living in Buda, Texas, in 2026 means more space, newer homes, and a growing community just 15 miles south of downtown Austin. A $400K budget shops above the median; lifestyle leans small-town Texas with quick access to the Hi...

  • By Brandon Holley
  • May 23, 2026
Read Article
6 Creeks in Kyle TX: What Buyers Need to Know Before You Build in 2026

6 Creeks in Kyle, TX: What Buyers Need to Know Before You Build in 2026Thinking about buying a new construction home in Kyle and wondering if 6 Creeks is actually worth it? You are not alone. It is one of the most-searched new-build communities in the southwest corridor right now, and for good reaso...

  • By Brandon Holley
  • Apr 19, 2026
Read Article
Sell Your Home in Buda – 78610

Strategic pricing, professional marketing, and expert negotiation to help Buda homeowners sell with confidence and maximize their return.GET YOUR FREE HOME VALUETALK WITH A BUDA LISTING EXPERTWhy Buda Homeowners Choose Holley Homes RealtyLocal Buda market expertise (78610)Accurate pricing based on r...

  • By Brandon Holley
  • Apr 14, 2026
Read Article
Sell Your Home in Kyle, TX (78640)

Strategic pricing, professional marketing, and expert negotiation to help Kyle homeowners sell confidently and maximize their return.GET YOUR FREE HOME VALUETALK WITH A KYLE LISTING EXPERTWhy Kyle Homeowners Choose Holley Homes RealtyLocal Kyle market expertise (78640)Pricing strategies based on rea...

  • By Brandon Holley
  • Apr 14, 2026
Read Article
Sell Your Home in Bastrop, TX – 78602

Strategic pricing, professional marketing, and expert negotiation to help Bastrop homeowners sell with confidence and maximize their return.GET YOUR FREE HOME VALUETALK WITH A BASTROP LISTING EXPERTWhy Bastrop Homeowners Choose Holley Homes RealtyLocal Bastrop market expertisePricing strategies base...

  • By Brandon Holley
  • Apr 14, 2026
Read Article
First-Time Home Buyer Help – South Austin (78748)

Step-by-step guidance for financing, home tours, offers, and closing—so you can buy your first home in South Austin with confidence, not confusion.Schedule a Free Buyer ConsultationWhy First-Time Buyers Choose Holley Homes RealtyLocal South Austin real estate expertise (78748, 78745, 78749)Clear gui...

  • By Brandon Holley
  • Apr 13, 2026
Read Article
Buyer Representation – Buda TX (78610)

Local guidance, strong negotiation, and full buyer protection to help you purchase the right home in Buda—without overpaying or missing key details.SCHEDULE A FREE BUYER CONSULTATIONSEARCH HOMES BUDAWhy Buda Home Buyers Choose Holley Homes RealtyLocal experience buying homes in Buda (78610)Expertise...

  • By Brandon Holley
  • Apr 13, 2026
Read Article
Buyer Representation – Kyle TX (78640)

Local expertise, strong negotiation, and full buyer protection to help you buy the right home in Kyle—without overpaying or missing critical details.SCHEDULE A FREE BUYER CONSULTATIONSEARCH HOMES IN KYLEWhy Kyle Home Buyers Choose Holley Homes RealtyLocal experience in Kyle’s fast-growing 78640 mark...

  • By Brandon Holley
  • Apr 13, 2026
Read Article
Buyer Representation – Bastrop, TX

Local guidance, strong negotiation, and full buyer representation to help you buy the right home in Bastrop—without overpaying or missing important details.SCHEDULE A FREE BUYER CONSULTATIONSEARCH HOMES IN BASTROPWhy Bastrop Home Buyers Choose Holley Homes RealtyLocal experience buying homes in Bast...

  • By Brandon Holley
  • Apr 13, 2026
Read Article
Free Home Valuation – South Austin (78748)

Find out what your South Austin home is really worth with a local, data-driven valuation—based on real comps, market trends, and neighborhood insight, not automated estimates.GET YOUR FREE HOME VALUETALK WITH A SOUTH AUSTIN LISTING EXPERTWhy South Austin Homeowners Choose Holley Homes RealtyLocal So...

  • By Brandon Holley
  • Apr 13, 2026
Read Article
Austin Independent School District (AISD) – South Austin School Guide for Homebuyers

Families searching for homes in South AustinFamilies searching for homes in South Austin often place the Austin Independent School District at the top of their priority list. AISD serves a wide stretch of Central and South Austin neighborhoods, with a diverse mix of elementary, middle, and high scho...

  • By Brandon Holley
  • Apr 7, 2026
Read Article
Austin ISD Schools Overview | Central Texas Guide

Austin Independent School District (Austin ISD) | Austin, TX School OverviewFamilies considering a move to Austin often place school districts high on their list of priorities. Austin Independent School District (Austin ISD) serves a large portion of the City of Austin and is one of the most establi...

  • By Brandon Holley
  • Apr 7, 2026
Read Article
Del Valle ISD Schools Overview | Central Texas Guide

Del Valle Independent School District (Del Valle ISD) | Southeast Austin School OverviewDel Valle Independent School District (Del Valle ISD) serves parts of Southeast Austin and eastern Travis County and is one of the fastest-growing districts in the region due to new residential and commercial dev...

  • By Brandon Holley
  • Apr 7, 2026
Read Article
Leander ISD Schools Overview | Central Texas Guide

Leander Independent School District (Leander ISD) | North Austin School OverviewLeander Independent School District (Leander ISD) serves parts of Northwest Austin, Cedar Park, Leander, and surrounding communities. It is one of the most recognized suburban districts north of Austin.Leander ISD is fre...

  • By Brandon Holley
  • Apr 7, 2026
Read Article
First-Time Buyer Help – South Austin 78745

Buying your first home often starts quietly. Not with a showing or an offer, but with questions that don’t always have easy answers. Can I really afford this? Which neighborhoods make sense long term? And how do I avoid mistakes I won’t realize until years later?In South Austin’s 78745, first-time b...

  • By Brandon Holley
  • Apr 7, 2026
View All Articles

Request Info

Have a question about this article or want to learn more?

Thanks!

We have your information, we will reach out as soon as possible to meet your needs!